Halton Borough Council Local Election Results will appear below.  For more information on where to vote see our website: https://www3.halton.gov.uk/Pages/councildemocracy/Elections.aspx

Halton Borough Council Local Election Results

Local Election Results

SurnameForenamePartyVotesElected
Appleton
TeelingAngelaLabour Party865Elected
HarperDuncan James RobertThe Conservative Party157
Bankfield
DorianDavid JamesThe Conservative Party56
McCannKeith DavidIndependent87
BevanLaura JaneLabour Party938Elected
Beechwood & Heath
ButcherCraigLabour Party625
Clarke Daniel David Conservative and Unionist Party365
StocktonGareth CharlesLiberal Democrats997Elected
BentleyRhona MargaretIndependent93
Birchfield
TeebayAndrew PeterLiberal Democrats118
PowellJohn RobertThe Conservative Party665
HealeyMatthewGreen Party106
Fry Michael Labour Party885Elected
Bridgewater
EatonDylan AnthonyThe Conservative Party202
GarnerEmma LouiseLabour Party1024Elected
HowardSuzanne NicolaLiberal Democrats147
Central & West Bank
HarperColleen MaryThe Conservative Party106
HutchinsonNoelLabour Party633Elected
Daresbury, Moore & Sandymoor
HutchinsonAnna ChristinaLabour Party398
KinchinRichard StephenGreen Party372
DavidsonSian Fiona AlexandraThe Conservative Party399Elected
Ditton, Hale Village & Halebank
WrightMarieLabour Party946Elected
HarperPhilipThe Conservative Party234
Farnworth
DawsonAnn ElizabethThe Conservative Party561
Hill Valerie Labour Party1033Elected
Grange
HowardJonathan NeilLiberal Democrats220
DennettMark DavidLabour Party790Elected
Halton Castle
CarlinChristopher MartinLabour Party713Elected
WhyteDarrin DavidIndependent134
FergusonIain JamesGreen Party197
HeatleyPeterThe Conservative Party87
Halton Lea
LoweAlan ArchieLabour Party851Elected
BrownAshleeGreen Party86
HodgeLauraLiberal Democrats56
DavidsonSandra MargarettThe Conservative and Unionist Party130
Halton View
PowellJulieThe Conservative Party248
NolanLouise ElizabethLabour Party1000Elected
Highfield
PowellJames Robert MatthiasThe Conservative Party178
Gilligan Robert Labour Party965Elected
Dowdeswell Steven Charles Independent145
Hough Green
NguzoLyn RuthThe Conservative Party212
Harris Philip John Labour Party887Elected
MillerTracy ClaireGreen Party124
Mersey & Weston
BakerDanielThe Conservative Party164
Rowe Gillian Independent96
RedheadLindaLiberal Democrats352
Plumpton-WalshNorman LeeLabour Party803Elected
Norton North
InchDiane MarieLiberal Democrats276
CargillGary PaulGreen Party326
LoganGeoffrey MichaelLabour Party806Elected
PorterGraham JohnIndependent123
DavidsonPeterThe Conservative Party187
Norton South & Preston Brook
BurnettAdamThe Conservative Party174
WynaCraig MichaelIndependent79
Lloyd JonesMarthaLabour Party811Elected
HodgeMiriam LorraineLiberal Democrats79

Parish Council Results

SurnameForenameVotesElected
AndersonCarol Ann243Elected
BrownJason237Elected
ClearyBernard Allan265Elected
HealeyPeter317Elected
King Christopher 216Elected
McNamaraAnn229Elected
Mitchell Agnes Bernardine 324Elected
SpargoMalcolm John210Elected
TrevaskisLuke Gerald268Elected
Williams Catherine Louise 241Elected
WrightGary Stanley171